Calendar of Events

MarchApril 2015May
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
29
Contemplative Liturgical Service at 8:30 am

10:00 am Intergenerational Worship Service

4:00 pm Birds & Bees Class - Rm. 203

4:00 pm Stephen Ministry-Rm. 203
30
10:00 am Senior Exercise-Rm. 214

5:30 pm Scouts BOR - Library

7:00 pm Praise Ringers - Rm. 214
31
4:00 pm Singers Company - Rm. 205

4:00 pm Singers Company-Rm. 204

6:00 pm Alpha Marriage - MH

6:30 pm Troop 772 Scout Mtg. - MH
1
6:30 am Men’s Bible Study - Rm. 201

4:30 pm Children’s Rehearsal for Easter-Rm. 214

5:45 pm Youth Worship Arts-Rm. 214
2
10:00 am Senior Exercise Group- Rm. 214.

7:00 pm Chancel Choir-Rm. 214

Praise Team - 5 pm Sanctuary

8:30 am MOD Squad-MH-A

5:30 pm Cub Scout Mtg.-MH-C

6:30 pm Cub Scout Mtg.-MH-A

Maundy Thursday 7 pm
3
12:30 pm Al-Anon-Room 203

7:30 pm AA– Upstairs Conference Room 203

Good Friday Service
4
5
6:45 am Sunrise Easter Service-Patio

8:30 am Easter Worship Service

9:30 am Prayer Group-Rm. 201

10:00 am Sunday School after Children’s Chat-Music Rm.

10:00 am Easter Worship Service
6
Church Office Closed
78
6:30 am Men’s Bible Study - Rm. 201
9
10:00 am Senior Exercise Group- Rm. 214.

Praise Team - 5 pm Sanctuary
10
12:30 pm Al-Anon-Room 203

7:30 pm AA– Upstairs Conference Room 203
11
7:30 am Men Of Mission-rm. 201
12
Contemplative Liturgical Service at 8:30 am

Contemporary Worship at 10 am

9:30 am Prayer Group-Rm. 201

10:00 am Sunday School after Children’s Chat-Music Rm.

12:30 pm Club 56 To Angels Game
13
10:00 am Senior Exercise-Rm. 214

6:30 pm Troop 772 Scout Mtg.-MH

11:30 am OK.Com-MH A&B

5:00 pm Food Trucks-Parking Lot

5:30 pm Scouts BOR-Library

6:30 pm Church Council Mtg.-Rm. 201

7:00 pm Praise Ringers - Rm. 214
14
9:30 am Lydia Circle-Rm. 201

4:00 pm Singers Company-Rm. 204

5:30 pm Scouts Committee Mtg.-MH

6:00 pm Alpha Begins- MH

6:30 pm Finance Ministry Mtg- Downstairs Confer. Rm

6:30 pm Troop 772 Scout Mtg. - MH
15
6:30 am Men’s Bible Study - Rm. 201

10:00 am Pastor’s Bible Study - Rm. 203

3:30 pm Sing and Shout-Rm. 214

4:30 pm Confirmation-Youth Room

4:30 pm Kids of the Kingdom-rm. 214

5:45 pm Youth Worship Arts-Rm. 214

6:30 pm Pastor’s Bible Study-Rm. 201
16
10:00 am Senior Exercise Group- Rm. 214.

7:00 pm Chancel Choir-Rm. 214

Praise Team - 5 pm Sanctuary

9:00 am Pastor’s Conference Mtg.- Rm. 201

6:00 pm Cub Scout Mtg.-MH
17
12:30 pm Al-Anon-Room 203

6:00 pm Girls Support Network-MH-A&B

7:30 pm AA– Upstairs Conference Room 203
18
9:30 am Book Discussion Rm. 201
19
Contemplative Liturgical Service at 8:30 am

Contemporary Worship at 10 am

9:30 am Pancake Breakfast-MH

9:30 am Prayer Group-Rm. 201

10:00 am Sunday School after Children’s Chat-Music Rm.

11:00 am Pancake Breakfast-MH

4:00 pm Birds & Bees Class - Rm. 203
20
10:00 am Senior Exercise-Rm. 214

6:30 pm Troop 772 Scout Mtg.-MH

8:00 am Life Line Screening-MH

5:30 pm Scouts BOR-Library

6:00 pm Scouts PLC Mtg.-MH

7:00 pm Praise Ringers - Rm. 214
21
4:00 pm Singers Company-Rm. 204

5:30 pm Scouts Committee Mtg.-MH

6:00 pm Alpha Begins- MH

6:30 pm Troop 772 Scout Mtg. - MH

7:00 pm Aliso Niguel Choir Rehearsal
22
6:30 am Men’s Bible Study - Rm. 201

10:00 am Pastor’s Bible Study - Rm. 203

11:00 am Preschool “Spring Sing”

3:30 pm Sing and Shout-Rm. 214

4:30 pm Confirmation-Youth Room

4:30 pm Kids of the Kingdom-rm. 214

5:45 pm Youth Worship Arts-Rm. 214

6:30 pm Pastor’s Bible Study-Rm. 201
23
10:00 am Senior Exercise Group- Rm. 214.

7:00 pm Chancel Choir-Rm. 214

Praise Team - 5 pm Sanctuary

11:00 am Preschool “Spring Sing”

12:45 pm Preschool “Spring Sing”
24
12:30 pm Al-Anon-Room 203

7:30 pm AA– Upstairs Conference Room 203

7:30 pm Aliso Niguel Choir Concert-Sanctuary
25
6:00 pm Freedom Climb Fundraiser-MH
26
Contemplative Liturgical Service at 8:30 am

Contemporary Worship at 10 am

10:00 am Sunday School after Children’s Chat-Music Rm.

11:15 am Youth Gathering Mtg.-Rm. 203

12:00 pm Youth Gathering Mixer-Offsite

4:00 pm Birds & Bees Class - Rm. 203
27
10:00 am Senior Exercise-Rm. 214

6:30 pm Troop 772 Scout Mtg.-MH

5:30 pm Scouts BOR-Library

7:00 pm Praise Ringers - Rm. 214
28
4:00 pm Singers Company-Rm. 204

6:00 pm Alpha Begins- MH
29
6:30 am Men’s Bible Study - Rm. 201

10:00 am Pastor’s Bible Study - Rm. 203

3:30 pm Sing and Shout-Rm. 214

4:30 pm Confirmation-Youth Room

4:30 pm Kids of the Kingdom-rm. 214

5:45 pm Youth Worship Arts-Rm. 214

6:30 pm Pastor’s Bible Study-Rm. 201
30
10:00 am Senior Exercise Group- Rm. 214.

7:00 pm Chancel Choir-Rm. 214

Praise Team - 5 pm Sanctuary
1
12:30 pm Al-Anon-Room 203

7:30 pm AA– Upstairs Conference Room 203
2
3
Contemplative Liturgical Service at 8:30 am

Contemporary Worship at 10 am

10:00 am Sunday School after Children’s Chat-Music Rm.

4:00 pm Birds & Bees Class - Rm. 203
4
10:00 am Senior Exercise-Rm. 214

7:00 pm Praise Ringers - Rm. 214
5
4:00 pm Singers Company-Rm. 204

6:00 pm Alpha Begins- MH
6
6:30 am Men’s Bible Study - Rm. 201

10:00 am Pastor’s Bible Study - Rm. 203

3:30 pm Sing and Shout-Rm. 214

4:30 pm Confirmation-Youth Room

4:30 pm Kids of the Kingdom-rm. 214

5:45 pm Youth Worship Arts-Rm. 214

6:30 pm Pastor’s Bible Study-Rm. 201
7
10:00 am Senior Exercise Group- Rm. 214.

7:00 pm Chancel Choir-Rm. 214

Praise Team - 5 pm Sanctuary
8
12:30 pm Al-Anon-Room 203

7:30 pm AA– Upstairs Conference Room 203
9

This week at Mission Lutheran

For event times and information, click the event link.