Calendar of Events

FebruaryMarch 2015April
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
22
Contemplative Liturgical Service at 8:30 am

Contemporary Worship at 10 am

10:00 am Sunday School after Children’s Chat-Music Rm.

11:15 am Youth Gathering Update Mtg Rm. 203

2:00 pm Youth Gathering Mixer-MH

4:00 pm Stephen Ministry-Rm. 203
23
10:00 am Senior Exercise-Rm. 214

5:00 pm Troop 772 Scout Mtg.-MH

7:00 pm Praise Ringers - Rm. 214
24
9:30 am Writing for Seniors - Rm.203

4:00 pm Singers Company-Rm. 204

6:00 pm Alpha Marriage - MH
25
6:30 am Men’s Bible Study - Rm. 201

10:00 am Pastor’s Bible Study - Rm. 203

2:40 pm Kidz Praise-rm. 214

3:30 pm Sing and Shout-Rm. 214

4:30 pm Confirmation-Youth Room

4:30 pm Kids of the Kingdom-rm. 214

5:45 pm Youth Worship Arts-Rm. 214

6:15 pm Lenten Soup Supper-MH

7:00 pm Lenten Service
26
10:00 am Senior Exercise Group- Rm. 214.

7:00 pm Chancel Choir-Rm. 214

Praise Team - 5 pm Sanctuary
27
12:30 pm Al-Anon-Room 203

7:30 pm AA– Upstairs Conference Room 203
28
1
Contemplative Liturgical Service at 8:30 am

Contemporary Worship at 10 am

10:00 am Sunday School after Children’s Chat-Music Rm.

4:00 pm Stephen Ministry-Rm. 203
2
10:00 am Senior Exercise-Rm. 214

7:00 pm Praise Ringers - Rm. 214
3
4:00 pm Singers Company - Rm. 205

4:00 pm Singers Company-Rm. 204

6:00 pm Alpha Marriage - MH

6:30 pm Troop 772 Scout Mtg. - MH
4
6:30 am Men’s Bible Study - Rm. 201

10:00 am Pastor’s Bible Study - Rm. 203

3:30 pm Sing and Shout-Rm. 214

4:30 pm Confirmation-Youth Room

4:30 pm Kids of the Kingdom-rm. 214

5:45 pm Youth Worship Arts-Rm. 214

Lenten Soup Suppers 6 pm-MH

Lenten Service
5
10:00 am Senior Exercise Group- Rm. 214.

7:00 pm Chancel Choir-Rm. 214

Praise Team - 5 pm Sanctuary

8:30 am MOD Squad - MH - A

5:30 pm Cub Scout Mtg. - MH - C

6:30 pm Cub Scout Mtg. - MH - A
6
12:30 pm Al-Anon-Room 203

7:30 pm AA– Upstairs Conference Room 203
7
8
Contemplative Liturgical Service at 8:30 am

Contemporary Worship at 10 am

9:30 am Prayer Group - Rm. 201

10:00 am Sunday School after Children’s Chat-Music Rm.

12:30 pm Youth Gathering Mixer - MH

4:00 pm Stephen Ministry-Rm. 203

6:30 pm Birds and Bees Parent Mtg - Rm. 203
9
10:00 am Senior Exercise-Rm. 214

11:30 am OK.Com - MH A&B

6:30 pm Church Council Mtg. - Rm. 201

7:00 pm Praise Ringers - Rm. 214
10
9:30 am Lydia Circle - Rm. 201

4:00 pm Singers Company - Rm. 205

4:00 pm Singers Company-Rm. 204

6:00 pm Alpha Marriage - MH

6:30 pm Pastor’s Bible Study-Rm. 203

6:30 pm Troop 772 Scout Mtg. - MH
11
6:30 am Men’s Bible Study - Rm. 201

10:00 am Pastor’s Bible Study - Rm. 203

3:30 pm Sing and Shout-Rm. 214

4:30 pm Confirmation-Youth Room

4:30 pm Kids of the Kingdom-rm. 214

5:45 pm Youth Worship Arts-Rm. 214

Lenten Soup Suppers 6 pm-MH

Lenten Service
12
10:00 am Senior Exercise Group- Rm. 214.

7:00 pm Chancel Choir-Rm. 214

Praise Team - 5 pm Sanctuary
13
12:30 pm Al-Anon-Room 203

7:30 pm AA– Upstairs Conference Room 203

6:00 pm Girls Support Network - MH A&B
14
7:30 am Men Of Mission - Rm 201
15
Contemplative Liturgical Service at 8:30 am

Contemporary Worship at 10 am

8:30 am Stephen Ministry Commissioning

9:30 am Pancake Breakfast

10 am Stephen Ministry Commissioning

10:00 am Sunday School after Children’s Chat-Music Rm.

11 am Pancake Breakfast

4:00 pm Birds & Bees Class - Rm. 203

4:00 pm Stephen Ministry-Rm. 203
16
10:00 am Senior Exercise-Rm. 214

7:00 pm Praise Ringers - Rm. 214
17
4:00 pm Singers Company - Rm. 205

4:00 pm Singers Company-Rm. 204

6:00 pm Alpha Marriage - MH

6:30 pm Pastor’s Bible Study-Rm. 203

6:30 pm Troop 772 Scout Mtg. - MH
18
6:30 am Men’s Bible Study - Rm. 201

10:00 am Pastor’s Bible Study - Rm. 203

3:30 pm Sing and Shout-Rm. 214

4:30 pm Confirmation-Youth Room

4:30 pm Kids of the Kingdom-rm. 214

5:45 pm Youth Worship Arts-Rm. 214

Lenten Soup Suppers 6 pm-MH

Lenten Service
19
10:00 am Senior Exercise Group- Rm. 214.

7:00 pm Chancel Choir-Rm. 214

Praise Team - 5 pm Sanctuary

9:00 am Pastor’s Conference Mtg. - Rm. 201

6:00 pm Cub Scout Mtg. - MH
20
12:30 pm Al-Anon-Room 203

7:30 pm AA– Upstairs Conference Room 203

4:00 pm Scouts Court of Honor MH
21
9:30 am Book Discussion Rm. 201
22
Contemplative Liturgical Service at 8:30 am

Contemporary Worship at 10 am

10:00 am Sunday School after Children’s Chat-Music Rm.

11:15 am Club 56 to Color Me Mine

4:00 pm Birds & Bees Class - Rm. 203

4:00 pm Stephen Ministry-Rm. 203
23
10:00 am Senior Exercise-Rm. 214

5:30 pm Scouts BOR - Library

7:00 pm Praise Ringers - Rm. 214
24
4:00 pm Singers Company - Rm. 205

4:00 pm Singers Company-Rm. 204

6:00 pm Alpha Marriage - MH

6:30 pm Pastor’s Bible Study-Rm. 203

6:30 pm Troop 772 Scout Mtg. - MH
25
6:30 am Men’s Bible Study - Rm. 201

10:00 am Pastor’s Bible Study - Rm. 203

3:30 pm Sing and Shout-Rm. 214

4:30 pm Confirmation-Youth Room

4:30 pm Kids of the Kingdom-rm. 214

5:45 pm Youth Worship Arts-Rm. 214
26
10:00 am Senior Exercise Group- Rm. 214.

7:00 pm Chancel Choir-Rm. 214

Praise Team - 5 pm Sanctuary
27
12:30 pm Al-Anon-Room 203

7:30 pm AA– Upstairs Conference Room 203

4:30 pm Jr. High Friday Fun Night
28
9:30 am Choir Rehearsal For Good Friday

4:00 pm Rehearsal for Palm Sunday
29
Contemplative Liturgical Service at 8:30 am

10:00 am Intergenerational Worship Service

4:00 pm Birds & Bees Class - Rm. 203

4:00 pm Stephen Ministry-Rm. 203
30
10:00 am Senior Exercise-Rm. 214

5:30 pm Scouts BOR - Library

7:00 pm Praise Ringers - Rm. 214
31
4:00 pm Singers Company - Rm. 205

4:00 pm Singers Company-Rm. 204

6:00 pm Alpha Marriage - MH

6:30 pm Troop 772 Scout Mtg. - MH
1
6:30 am Men’s Bible Study - Rm. 201

10:00 am Pastor’s Bible Study - Rm. 203

3:30 pm Sing and Shout-Rm. 214

4:30 pm Confirmation-Youth Room

4:30 pm Kids of the Kingdom-rm. 214

5:45 pm Youth Worship Arts-Rm. 214
2
10:00 am Senior Exercise Group- Rm. 214.

7:00 pm Chancel Choir-Rm. 214

Praise Team - 5 pm Sanctuary

Maundy Thursday 7 pm
3
12:30 pm Al-Anon-Room 203

7:30 pm AA– Upstairs Conference Room 203

Good Friday Service
4

This week at Mission Lutheran

For event times and information, click the event link.